SIA «Mogotel» data privacy policy

Latvia flagJump to Latvian version
lower on this page ↓

The controller and its contact information

The controller of personal data processing is SIA MOGOTEL (hereinafter referred to as the "MOGOTEL"), unified registration No. 40103376919, Legal address: Riga, Brivibas gatve 445-7, LV-1024, office: Maskavas 240, Riga, LV-1063.

The MOGOTEL’s contract information on issues related to personal data processing: info@datuspecialisti.lv. By using this contact information or by turning to the MOGOTEL’s legal / office address, you can ask a question regarding the processing of personal data. A request concerning the execution of rights may be submitted in accordance with the order set out here.

Scope of the document

Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person - the MOGOTEL client, cooperation partner or their employees, job candidates name, surname, identity number, residence address, personal phone number, personal e-mail, occupation, income amount received and planned services, billing information, phone, electronic communication’s information and other information that is related to a natural person.

The Privacy Policy is applicable to provide privacy and personal data protection, in relation to:

  • natural persons - clients, guests and other recipients of services (including potential, past and present), as well as third parties in the context of provision of services to a natural person (client, user) to receive or transfer to the MOGOTEL any information (including, contacts, payers, etc.);
  • the MOGOTEL office and hotel visitors, including in respect of whom surveillance is carried out;
  • the MOGOTEL’s maintained internet website visitors (hereinafter referred to as the "Clients").

The MOGOTEL cares for the Clients' personal data privacy and protection, complies with the Clients' right to lawfulness of the personal data processing in accordance with applicable legislation - laws of the Republic of Latvia and subordinate legislation, the European Parliament and Council Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (Regulation) and other applicable laws in the field of privacy and data processing.

The Privacy Policy is applicable to the processing of data, regardless of the form and / or environment where the Client provides personal data (the MOGOTEL’s website on the internet, in paper format or electronically) and in which of the company's systems or on paper they are processed.

Purposes of personal data processing

The MOGOTEL processes personal data for the following purposes:

  • Provision of services:

- identification of a client;
- preparation and conclusion of an agreement;
- provision / maintenance of services;
- improving of services and development of new services;
- advertising of services and distribution or commercial purposes;
- client service;
- consideration and processing of objections / claims;
- retention of clients, loyalty lifting, satisfaction measurements;
- administration of payments;
- collection and recovery of debts;
- website maintenance and improvement of operation.

  • For business planning and analytics:

- statistics and business analysis;
- planning and accounting;
- performance measuring;
- data quality assurance;
- research of market and public opinion;
- reports preparation;
- clients’ opinion polling
- in the framework of risk management activities.

  • Provision of information to state administration authorities and operational emergency operators in cases and amount stated by regulatory enactments.
  • In the framework of video surveillance of the MOGOTEL property and safety of individuals, with the purpose of protecting the Mogotel and third-party’s property, located in the Hotels’ (office’s) premises and on the territory, to ensure individual’s safety, prevent possible violations of the law, fix a fact of criminal offence, as well as to monitor the Hotel service process and quality. In the framework of video surveillance, the data is stored up to 30 days. After this deadline the MOGOTEL ensures complete automatic deletion of data, if the data has not been previously claimed or criminal offences or other breaches of security were not detected. If the data was previously requested from competent national or local authorities or security breaches were detected, the data is stored as needed.
  • For other specific purposes, about which the Client is informed when the relevant data is given to the MOGOTEL.

Legal basis for personal data protection

The MOGOTEL processes personal data of Clients, based on the following legal grounds:

  • conclusion and enforcement of a contract - in order to conclude the contract after the Client’s application and ensure its implementation;
  • execution of regulatory enactments - to meet the MOGOTEL's obligation related to the binding external regulatory enactments;
  • in accordance with the Client’s - data subject’s consent;
  • in legitimate (legal) interests - in order to realize existing obligations between the MOGOTEL and the Client or the contract entered into, or the MOGOTEL’s legitimate (legal) interests, arising from the law.

The MOGOTEL’s legal (legitimate) interests are:

  • to carry out commercial activities;
  • to verify the Client’s identity before entering into a contract;
  • to ensure execution of contractual obligations;
  • to prevent unwarranted financial risks of its commercial activities;
  • to keep the Clients’ forms and applications for provision of services, other forms and applications, notes about them, including which were oral, made by calling, e-mail, website etc;
  • to analyze the MOGOTEL’s website, application performance, to develop and implement their improvements;
  • to take action related to retention of Clients;
  • to segment the clients’ database for provision of more efficient services;
  • to design and develop services;
  • to advertise its services, by sending commercial information;
  • to send other messages about the process of the contract’s execution and performance of the contract’s significant events, as well as to perform clients’ polling related to services and the usage experience;
  • to prevent fraud;
  • to ensure corporate management, financial and business records and analytics;
  • to ensure effective corporate management processes;
  • efficiency of service provision;
  • to provide and improve service quality;
  • to administer payments;
  • to administer late payments;
  • to turn to public administration and operations offices and courts to protect the legal interests;
  • to inform the public about its activities.

Personal data processing

The MOGOTEL processes the Client’s data using possibilities of modern technologies, taking into account existing privacy risks and to MOGOTEL reasonably available organizational, financial and technical resources.

The MOGOTEL, in respect to the Client, can take automated decisions. About such MOGOTEL activities, the Client shall be informed individually in accordance with laws and regulations. The Client may object to automated decision-making in accordance with the law, however, recognizing that in some cases it may restrict the Client’s right to use the Client’s separate potentially available options (for example, to receive commercial offers).

To ensure qualitative and operative enforcement of contractual obligations, concluded with the Client, the MOGOTEL may empower its cooperation partners to carry out a separate delivery or services provision activities, such as individual work contracts, catering services, sending invoices and the like. If, while performing the tasks, the MOGOTEL’s cooperation partners process Client’s personal data, available to the MOGOTEL, the relevant MOGOTEL partners are regarded as the MOGOTEL’s data processing controllers, and the MOGOTEL has the right to forward to the MOGOTEL’s cooperation partners the Client’s personal data that is necessary for carrying out the activity in the amount necessary for performing the operations.

The MOGOTEL’s cooperation partners (having the personal data controller’s status) will provide processing of personal data and the protection requirements under the MOGOTEL requirements and laws, and will not use personal data for purposes other than execution of contractual obligations, concluded with the Client, on behalf of the MOGOTEL.

Personal data protection

The MOGOTEL protects the Client’s data, by using modern technology options, taking into account the existing privacy risks and to MOGOTEL reasonably available organizational, financial and technical resources, including the use of the following safety measures:

  • Where possible, use data anonymously;
  • Firewalls;
  • Intrusion protection and detection programs;
  • Other protective measures in accordance with current technology development.

Categories of personal data recipients

The MOGOTEL does not disclose to third parties the Client’s personal data or provision of any services and information, obtained during the period of validity of the contract, except:

  • if the data has to be transferred to a third party within the framework of the concluded contract, in order to perform a necessary or statutory delegated function (for example, within the framework of bank payments);
  • in accordance with the Client’s clear and explicit consent;
  • persons envisaged by external regulatory enactments according to their reasoned request, and procedure and volume stated by the external regulatory enactments;
  • in certain cases stated in external regulatory enactments, as well as for protection of the MOGOTEL’s legitimate interests, such as turning to court or other state institutions against a person who has violated the MOGOTEL’s legitimate interests.

Access to personal data by subjects of third countries

The MOGOTEL’s personal data can not be accessed by existing third country (i.e. countries outside the European Union and European Economic Area) developers or service providers (within the meaning of Regulation - dispatch to third countries) as if having the data controller’s (operator’s) status.

Personal data retention period

The MOGOTEL stores and processes the Client’s personal data while at least one of the following criteria is present:

  • only as long as the contract, concluded with the Client, is valid;
  • while according to the external regulatory enactments, the MOGOTEL or the Client may realize their legitimate interests (for example, submit an objection or initiate or bring a claim to the court);
  • until one of the parties has a legal obligation to keep the data;
  • while the Client’s consent is valid for the relative person’s data processing, if there is no other legitimate basis for data processing.

When the above conditions are terminated, the Client’s personal data is deleted.

Access to personal data and other Client’s rights

The Client is entitled to receive information, stated by the regulatory enactments, relating to the Client’s data processing, making sure of the data accuracy and ability to correct them.

The Client, in accordance with the regulatory enactments, also has the right to request access from the MOGOTEL to the personal data, as well as request the MOGOTEL to make data supplementation, correction or deletion, or treatment limitation with respect to the Client, or rights to object to the processing (including processing of personal data carried out on the basis of the MOGOTEL’s legitimate (legal) interests), as well as the right to data portability. This right is enforceable in so far as data processing is not apparent from the MOGOTEL’s obligations that are imposed by applicable laws and regulations, and which are made in the public interest.

The Client may submit a request for the rights:

  • in written form in person at the MOGOTEL’s Hotels/ office, presenting a personal identification document;
  • while according to the external regulatory enactments, the MOGOTEL or the Client may realize their legitimate interests (for example, submit an objection or initiate or bring a claim to the court);
  • as an electronic mail, by signing with a secure electronic signature;

Upon receipt of the Client's request for the rights, the MOGOTEL verifies the Client's identity, examines the request and executes it in accordance with the regulatory enactments.

The MOGOTEL’s response to the Client shall be sent by mail to his indicated contact address by registered post, as far as possible taking into account the Client's indicated type of receiving replies.

The MOGOTEL provides that data processing and protection requirements are met in accordance with the regulatory enactments and, in case of the Client’s complaints, takes useful steps to resolve the objection complaint. However, if this fails, the Client has the right to apply to the supervisory authority - the Data State Inspectorate.

The Client's consent to data processing and the right to withdraw

The Client can give consent to processing of personal data, for which the legal basis is the consent, on the MOGOTEL’s web pages or in person at the MOGOTEL’s hotel.

The data subject has the right at any time to withdraw the consent given for data processing in the same manner, in which it is given, or by sending an appropriate notification to: info@mogotel.com, and in this case the future processing of data, based on the previously given consent for the concrete purpose, will no longer be carried out.

The withdrawal of consent does not affect data processing, carried out at the time the Client’s consent was valid.

By withdrawing the consent, data processing cannot be stopped, which is carried out based on other legal grounds.

When applying for a job you wish the submitted applications with curriculum vitae to be stored, please, when submitting the application, select: "I agree that my application and curriculum vitae is saved at SIA"MOGOTEL”, and it can be used for future selection of other vacancies at SIA" MOGOTEL“

 Communication with the Client

The MOGOTEL is in contact with the Client by using the Client’s contact details (phone number, e-mail address, postal address)

A communication regarding contractual obligations is performed by the MOGOTEL on the basis of concluded contract (such as job execution time matching, information about invoices, changes of services, etc.).

Commercial statements

The communication on commercial statements about the MOGOTEL’s and / or third-party’s services, and provision of statements, unrelated to other direct contracted services (for example, client surveys), the MOGOTEL carries out in accordance with external regulatory enactments or in accordance with the Client's consent.

The communication, including about commercial statements, can be performend by the MOGOTEL by using automatic dialing equipment.

The Client’s consent to the MOGOTEL’s and / or its cooperation partners' reception of commercial statements can be given to the MOGOTEL and on other websites (such as in the forms for subscribing to updates) or by submitting a separate document.

The consent, given by the Client, to receive commercial statements shall be valid until its withdrawal (even after termination of the contract). The Client may at any time withdraw from receiving further commercial statements in one of the following ways:

  • by sending an e-mail to the electronic address: info@mogotel.com;
  • in person at the MOGOTEL’s office/ Hotel;
  • using an automated option to withdraw from future notifications of commercial statements, by clicking the withdrawal indications at the end of the commercial statement (e-mail).

The MOGOTEL stops sending commercial statements as soon as the Client’s consent for withdrawal request regarding the commercial statements is processed.

 


SIA "Mogotel" privātuma politika

Pārzinis un tā kontaktinformācija

Personas datu apstrādes pārzinis ir SIA MOGOTEL(turpmāk - MOGOTEL), vienotās reģistrācijas Nr. 40103376919, Juridiskā adrese: Rīga, Brīvības gatve 445-7, LV-1024, birojs Maskavas 240, Rīga, LV-1063.

MOGOTEL kontaktinformācija ar personas datu apstrādi saistītajos jautājumos ir: info@datuspecialisti.lv. Izmantojot šo kontaktinformāciju vai vēršoties MOGOTEL juridiskajā/biroja adresē, var uzdot jautājumu par personas datu apstrādi. Pieprasījumu par savu tiesību īstenošanu var iesniegt saskaņā ar šeit noteikto kārtību.

Dokumenta piemērošanas sfēra

Personas dati ir jebkāda informācija par identificētu vai identificējamu fizisku personu-MOGOTEL klientu,  sadarbības partneru vai to darbinieku, darba vietas kandidātu vārds uzvārds, personas kods, dzīves vietas adrese, personīgais tālruņa numurs, personīgais e-pasts, nodarbošanās, ienākumu apjoms, saņemtie un plānotie pakalpojumi, norēķinu informācija, telefoniskās, elektroniskās komunikācijas informācija un cita informācija, kas attiecināma uz fizisku  personu.

Privātuma politiku piemēro privātuma un personas datu aizsardzības nodrošināšanai attiecībā uz:

  • fiziskajām personām – klientiem,viesiem un citiem pakalpojumu saņēmējiem (tajā skaitā, potenciālajiem, bijušajiem un esošajiem), kā arī trešajām personām, kuras saistībā ar pakalpojumu sniegšanu fiziskai personai (klientam, lietotājam) saņem vai nodod MOGOTEL jebkādu informāciju (tajā skaitā, kontaktpersonas, maksātāji u.c.);
  • MOGOTEL biroja un viesnīcu apmeklētājiem, tajā skaitā, attiecībā uz kuriem tiek veikta videonovērošana;
  • MOGOTELuzturēto interneta mājaslapu apmeklētājiem (turpmāk - Klienti).

MOGOTEL rūpējas par Klientu privātumu un personas datu aizsardzību, ievēro Klientu tiesības uz personas datu apstrādes likumību saskaņā ar piemērojamajiem tiesību aktiem – Latvijas Republikas likumiem un pakārtotiem tiesību aktiem, Eiropas Parlamenta un padomes 2016. gada 27. aprīļa Regulu 2016/679 par fizisku personu aizsardzību attiecībā uz personas datu apstrādi un šādu datu brīvu apriti (Regula) un citiem piemērojamajiem tiesību aktiem privātuma un datu apstrādes jomā.

Privātuma politika ir attiecināma uz datu apstrādi neatkarīgi no tā, kādā formā un/vai vidē Klients sniedz personas datus (MOGOTEL interneta mājaslapā, papīra formātā vai elektroniski) un kādās uzņēmuma sistēmās vai papīra formā tie tiek apstrādāti.

Personas datu apstrādes nolūki

MOGOTELapstrādā personas datus šādiem nolūkiem:

  • Pakalpojumu sniegšanai:

- klienta identificēšanai;
- līguma sagatavošanai un noslēgšanai;
- pakalpojumu darbības nodrošināšanai / uzturēšanai;
- pakalpojumu uzlabošanai un jaunu pakalpojumu attīstībai;
- pakalpojumu reklamēšanai un izplatīšanai jeb komerciāliem nolūkiem;
- klientu apkalpošanai;
- iebildumu/pretenziju izskatīšanai un apstrādei;
- klientu noturēšanai, lojalitātes celšanai, apmierinātības mērījumiem;
- norēķinu administrēšanai;
- parādu atgūšanai un piedziņai;
- mājaslapu uzturēšanai un darbības uzlabošanai.

  • Biznesa plānošanai un analītikai:

- statistikai un biznesa analīzei;
- plānošanai un uzskaitei;
- efektivitātes mērīšanai;
- datu kvalitātes nodrošināšanai;
- tirgus un sabiedriskā viedokļa pētījumu veikšanai;
- atskaišu sagatavošanai;
- klientu aptauju veikšanai;
- riska vadības aktivitāšu ietvaros.

  • Informācijas sniegšanai valsts pārvaldes iestādēm un operatīvās darbības subjektiem ārējos normatīvajos aktos noteiktajos gadījumos un apjomā.
  • MOGOTEL īpašuma un personu drošībai videonovērošanas ietvaros, ar mērķi aizsargāt Mogotel un trešo personu īpašumu, kas novietots Viesnīcu (biroja) telpās un teritorijā, gādāt par personu drošību, novērst iespējamos likumpārkāpumus, fiksēt noziedzīga nodarījuma izdarīšanas faktu, kā arī uzraudzīt Viesnīcu apkalpošanas gaitu un kvalitāti. Videonovērošanas ietvaros dati tiek glabāti līdz 30 dienām. Pēc šī termiņa beigām MOGOTEL nodrošina pilnīgu datu automātisku dzēšanu, ja dati iepriekš nav pieprasīti vai nav konstatēti noziedzīgi nodarījumi vai citi drošības pārkāpumi. Ja dati iepriekš ir pieprasīti no kompetentām valsts vai pašvaldību institūcijām vai ir konstatēti drošības pārkāpumi, datus uzglabā pēc nepieciešamības.
  • Citos specifiskos nolūkos, par kuriem Klients tiek informēts brīdī, kad viņš sniedz attiecīgus datus MOGOTEL.

Personas datu apstrādes tiesiskais pamats

MOGOTEL apstrādā Klienta personas datus, balstoties uz šādiem tiesiskajiem pamatiem:

  • līguma noslēgšanai un izpildei - lai noslēgtu līgumu pēc Klienta pieteikuma un nodrošinātu tā izpildi;
  • normatīvo aktu izpildei - lai izpildītu MOGOTEL saistošos ārējos normatīvajos aktos noteiktu pienākumu;
  • saskaņā ar Klienta - datu subjekta piekrišanu;
  • likumīgās (leģitīmās) interesēs - lai realizētu no MOGOTEL un Klienta starpā pastāvošajām saistībām vai noslēgtā līguma, vai likuma izrietošas MOGOTEL leģitīmās (likumīgās) intereses.

MOGOTEL likumīgās (leģitīmās) intereses ir:

  • veikt komercdarbību;
  • pārbaudīt Klienta identitāti pirms līguma noslēgšanas;
  • nodrošināt līguma saistību izpildi;
  • novērst nepamatotus finansiālus riskus savai komercdarbībai;
  • saglabāt Klientu pieteikumus un iesniegumus par pakalpojumu sniegšanu, citus pieteikumus un iesniegumus, piezīmes par tiem, t.sk., kas veikti mutiski, zvanot,  epastā, mājaslapā u.c.;
  • analizēt MOGOTEL mājaslapu, lietojumu darbību, izstrādāt un ieviest to uzlabojumus;
  • veikt darbības Klientu noturēšanai;
  • segmentēt klientu datu bāzi pakalpojumu efektīvākai nodrošināšanai;
  • izstrādāt un attīstīt pakalpojumus;
  • reklamēt savus pakalpojumus, nosūtot komerciālus paziņojumus;
  • nosūtīt citus ziņojumus par līguma izpildes gaitu un līguma izpildei būtiskiem notikumiem, kā arī veikt Klientu aptaujas par pakalpojumiem un to lietošanas pieredzi;
  • novērst krāpniecību;
  • nodrošināt korporatīvo pārvaldību, finanšu un biznesa uzskaiti un analītiku;
  • nodrošināt efektīvus uzņēmuma pārvaldības procesus;
  • pakalpojumu sniegšanas efektivitāte;
  • nodrošināt un uzlabot pakalpojumu kvalitāti;
  • administrēt maksājumus;
  • administrēt neveiktus maksājumus;
  • vērsties valsts pārvaldes un operatīvās darbības iestādēs un tiesā savu tiesisko interešu aizsardzībai;
  • informēt sabiedrību par savu darbību.

Personas datu apstrāde

MOGOTEL apstrādā Klienta datus, izmantojot mūsdienu tehnoloģiju iespējas, ņemot vērā pastāvošos privātuma riskus un MOGOTEL saprātīgi pieejamos organizatoriskos, finansiālos un tehniskos resursus.

MOGOTEL attiecībā uz Klientu var veikt automatizētu lēmumu pieņemšanu. Klients par šādām MOGOTEL darbībām tiek informēts atsevišķi saskaņā ar normatīvajiem aktiem. Klients var iebilst automatizētu lēmumu pieņemšanai saskaņā ar tiesību aktiem, tomēr apzinoties, ka atsevišķos gadījumos tas var ierobežot Klienta tiesības izmantot atsevišķas viņam potenciāli pieejamās iespējas (piemēram, saņemt komerciālus piedāvājumus).

Ar Klientu noslēgtā līguma saistību izpildes kvalitatīvai un operatīvai nodrošināšanai MOGOTEL var pilnvarot savus sadarbības partnerus veikt atsevišķas piegādes vai pakalpojumu sniegšanas darbības, kā piemēram, atsevišķu darbu veikšanu, ēdināšanas pakalpojumu sniegšanu, rēķinu izsūtīšanu un tamlīdzīgi. Ja izpildot šos uzdevumus, MOGOTEL sadarbības partneri apstrādā MOGOTEL rīcībā esošos Klienta personas datus, attiecīgie MOGOTEL sadarbības partneri ir uzskatāmi par MOGOTEL datu apstrādes apstrādātājiem un MOGOTEL ir tiesības nodot MOGOTEL sadarbības partneriem šo darbību veikšanai vajadzīgos Klienta personas datus tādā apmērā, kā tas nepieciešams šo darbību veikšanai.

MOGOTEL sadarbības partneri (personas datu apstrādātāja statusā) nodrošinās personas datu apstrādes un aizsardzības prasību izpildi saskaņā ar MOGOTEL prasībām un tiesību aktiem, un neizmantos personas datus citos nolūkos, kā tikai ar Klientu noslēgtā līguma saistību izpildei MOGOTEL uzdevumā.

Personas datu aizsardzība

MOGOTEL aizsargā Klienta datus, izmantojot mūsdienu tehnoloģiju iespējas, ņemot vērā pastāvošos privātuma riskus un MOGOTEL saprātīgi pieejamos organizatoriskos, finansiālos un tehniskos resursus, tajā skaitā izmantojot šādus drošības pasākumus:

  • Pēc iespējas datu pseidonimizēšanu;
  • Ugunsmūri;
  • Ielaušanās aizsardzības un atklāšanas programmas;
  • Citus aizsardzības pasākumus atbilstoši aktuālajām tehnikas attīstības iespējām.

Personas datu saņēmēju kategorijas

MOGOTEL neizpauž trešajām personām Klienta personas datus vai jebkādu pakalpojumu sniegšanas un līguma darbības laikā iegūtu informāciju, izņemot:

  • ja attiecīgajai trešajai personai dati jānodod noslēgtā līguma ietvaros, lai veiktu kādu līguma izpildei nepieciešamu vai ar likumu deleģētu funkciju (piemēram, bankai norēķinu ietvaros);
  • saskaņā ar Klienta skaidru un nepārprotamu piekrišanu;
  • ārējos normatīvajos aktos paredzētajām personām pēc viņu pamatota pieprasījuma, ārējos normatīvajos aktos noteiktajā kārtībā un apjomā;
  • ārējos normatīvajos aktos noteiktos gadījumos, kā arī MOGOTEL likumīgo interešu aizsardzībai, piemēram, vēršoties tiesā vai citās valsts institūcijās pret personu, kura ir aizskārusi šīs MOGOTEL likumīgās intereses.

Trešo valstu subjektu piekļuve personas datiem

MOGOTEL personu datiem nevar piekļūt trešajās valstīs (tas ir, valstīs ārpus Eiropas Savienības un Eiropas Ekonomiskās zonas) esoši izstrādātāji vai pakalpojumu nodrošinātāji (Regulas izpratnē - nosūtīšana uz trešajām valstīm) datu apstrādātāja (operatora) statusā.

Personas datu glabāšanas ilgums

MOGOTEL glabā un apstrādā Klienta personas datus, kamēr pastāv vismaz viens no šiem kritērijiem:

  • tikai tik ilgi, kamēr ir spēkā ar Klientu noslēgtais līgums;
  • kamēr ārējos normatīvajos aktos noteiktajā kārtībā MOGOTEL vai Klients var realizēt savas leģitīmās intereses (piemēram, iesniegt iebildumus vai celt vai vest prasību tiesā);
  • kamēr kādai no pusēm pastāv juridisks pienākums datus glabāt;
  • kamēr ir spēkā Klienta piekrišana attiecīgai personas datu apstrādei, ja nepastāv cits datu apstrādes likumīgs pamats.

Kad augstāk minētie apstākļi izbeidzas, Klienta personas dati tiek dzēsti.

Piekļuve personas datiem un citas Klienta tiesības

Klientam ir tiesības saņemt normatīvajos aktos noteikto informāciju saistībā ar viņa datu apstrādi, pārliecināties par savu datu pareizumu un tos labot.

Klientam saskaņā ar normatīvajiem aktiem ir arī tiesības pieprasīt MOGOTEL piekļuvi saviem personas datiem, kā arī pieprasīt MOGOTEL veikt to papildināšanu, labošanu vai dzēšanu, vai apstrādes ierobežošanu attiecībā uz Klientu, vai tiesības iebilst pret apstrādi (tajā skaitā pret personas datu apstrādi, kas veikta pamatojoties uz MOGOTEL likumīgajām (leģitīmajām) interesēm), kā arī tiesības uz datu pārnesamību. Šīs tiesības īstenojamas, ciktāl datu apstrāde neizriet no MOGOTEL pienākumiem, kas tam ir uzlikti ar spēkā esošajiem normatīvajiem aktiem, un kuri tiek veikti sabiedrības interesēs.

Klients var iesniegt pieprasījumu par savu tiesību īstenošanu:

  • rakstveida formā klātienē MOGOTEL Viesnīcās/ birojā, uzrādot personu apliecinošu dokumentu;
  • kamēr ārējos normatīvajos aktos noteiktajā kārtībā MOGOTEL vai Klients var realizēt savas leģitīmās intereses (piemēram, iesniegt iebildumus vai celt vai vest prasību tiesā);
  • elektroniskā pasta veidā, parakstot ar drošu elektronisko parakstu;

Saņemot Klienta pieprasījumu par savu tiesību īstenošanu, MOGOTEL pārliecinās par Klienta identitāti, izvērtē pieprasījumu un izpilda to saskaņā ar normatīvajiem aktiem.

MOGOTEL atbildi Klientam nosūta pa pastu uz viņa norādīto kontaktadresi ierakstītā vēstulē, pēc iespējas ņemot vērā Klienta norādīto atbildes saņemšanas veidu.

MOGOTEL nodrošina datu apstrādes un aizsardzības prasību izpildi saskaņā ar normatīvajiem aktiem un Klienta iebildumu gadījumā veic lietderīgās darbības, lai iebildumu atrisinātu. Tomēr, ja tas neizdodas, Klientam ir tiesības vērsties uzraudzības iestādē - Datu valsts inspekcijā.

Klienta piekrišana datu apstrādei un tiesības to atsaukt

Klients piekrišanu personas datu apstrādei, kuras tiesiskais pamats ir piekrišana, var dot MOGOTEL interneta lapās vai klātienē MOGOTEL viesnīcā.

Datu subjektam ir tiesības jebkurā brīdī atsaukt datu apstrādei doto piekrišanu tādā pat veidā, kādā tā dota, vai nosūtot attiecīgu paziņojumu uz info@mogotel.com un tādā gadījumā turpmāka datu apstrāde, kas balstīta uz iepriekš doto piekrišanu konkrētajam nolūkam turpmāk netiks veikta.

Piekrišanas atsaukums neietekmē datu apstrādes, kuras veiktas tajā laikā, kad Klienta piekrišana bija spēkā.

Atsaucot piekrišanu, nevar tikt pārtraukta datu apstrāde, kuru veic, pamatojoties uz citiem tiesiskajiem pamatiem.

Ja piesakoties darbā vēlaties, lai Jūsu iesniegtais pieteikumus ar dzīves aprakstu tiktu uzglabāts, lūdzu iesniedzot pieteikumu atzīmējiet, ka “Piekrītu, ka mans pieteikums un dzīves apraksts tiek saglabāts SIA „ MOGOTEL” un var tikt izmantots turpmākā atlasē uz citām vakancēm SIA „MOGOTEL”

Saziņa ar Klientu

MOGOTEL veic saziņu ar Klientu, izmantojot Klienta norādīto kontaktinformāciju (telefona numuru, e-pasta adresi, pasta adresi)

Saziņu par līgumsaistību izpildi MOGOTEL veic uz noslēgtā līguma pamata (piemēram, darbu izpildes laiku saskaņošana, informācija par rēķiniem, izmaiņām pakalpojumos u.c.).

Komerciāli paziņojumi

Saziņu par komerciāliem paziņojumiem par MOGOTEL un/vai trešo pušu pakalpojumiem un citiem ar tiešu nolīgto pakalpojumu nodrošināšanu nesaistītiem paziņojumiem (piemēram, klientu aptaujas) MOGOTEL veic saskaņā ar ārējos normatīvajos aktos noteikto vai saskaņā ar Klienta piekrišanu.

Saziņu, tajā skaitā, par komerciāliem paziņojumiem, MOGOTEL var veikt arī izmantojot automātiskas zvanīšanas iekārtas.

Klients piekrišanu MOGOTEL un/vai tā sadarbības partneru komerciālu paziņojumu saņemšanai var dot MOGOTEL un citās interneta lapās (piemēram, jaunumu saņemšanas pierakstīšanās formas) vai sniedzot atsevišķa dokumenta veidā.

Klienta dotā piekrišana komerciālu paziņojumu saņemšanai ir spēkā līdz tās atsaukumam (arī pēc līguma izbeigšanās). Klients jebkurā laikā var atteikties no turpmākas komerciālo paziņojumu saņemšanas kādā no šādiem veidiem:

  • nosūtot e-pastu uz adresi info@mogotel.com;
  • klātienē MOGOTEL birojā/Viesnīcā;
  • izmantojot komerciālajā paziņojumā paredzēto automatizēto iespēju atteikties no turpmāku paziņojumu saņemšanas, noklikšķinot uz atteikšanās norādes attiecīgā komerciālā paziņojuma (e-pasta) beigās.

MOGOTEL pārtrauc komerciālo paziņojumu sūtīšanu, tiklīdz tiek apstrādāts Klienta pieprasījums atsaukt piekrišanu komerciāliem paziņojumiem.